Latika Winter 2018/19 Ratings Tournaments Results

[layerslider id=”37″]

You can see results for Winter Ratings Tournaments below:

 2018/19 Winner Runner-Up
Mini Tennis
Girls U8 results
Ella Simpson Evie Lewis
Boys U8 results
Lohit Anand Ollie Simpson
Mixed U9 results
Elliott Hily Saharsh Mane
Juniors
Girls  results
Bethany Dark Josie Ager
Boys results
Will Terry Conor Carr

 

Summer 2018 Tournaments Results

[layerslider id=”33″]

 

 

Summer 2018 Winner Runner-Up
Mini Tennis
Girls U8 results
Ella Simpson Grace Gamble
Boys U8 results
Saharsh Mane Joshua Tull
Boys U9 results
Elliott Hily Joshua Tull
Girls U10 results
Felicity Brathier Daisy Clifford
Boys U10 results James Parnwell Oliver Wickens
Juniors
Girls U12 results
Elisha Lee Libby Williams
Boys U12 results
James Parnwell Jake Griffiths
Girls U14 results
Bethany Dark Josie Ager
Boys U14 results
Robert Newman Bruce Rooke
Girls U16 results
Bethany Dark Josie Ager
Boys U16 results
Will Terry Conor Carr
Squires
Girls Squires results
Mariam Balat Bethany Dark
Boys Squires results
Will Terry Jack Graham
Doubles
Girls Doubles results
Charlotte Baldwin – Libby Williams Bethany Dark – Alicia Simonova
Boys Doubles results
Marko Blanusa – Oliver Wickens Bruce Rooke – James Newman
Mixed Doubles results
James Parnwell – Elisha Lee Bruce Rooke – Leah O’Keefe

 

Summer 2018 Tournaments

Summer 2018 Junior Championships (yellow ball players)
Registration is now open!  Emails have been issued and information is available on the noticeboard.  Singles tournaments available for U/12, U/14, U/16, U/18 (subject to number of entries).  Deadline for entry is 30 April 2018. For more information, contact tournaments@latika.co.uk.

Summer 2018 Junior Doubles Events
We will run 3 doubles events, as detailed below.  These are tournaments held on one given date. Doubles are played on a full court with yellow balls.

The Latika Tournament Team will select the double pairs so you do not need a partner in order to enter. To sign up for a doubles event, simply add your details on the sign-up sheet available on the tournament notice board. There is no charge for the doubles events but you must have added your details on the sign-up sheet in order to enter.

Event Date Time
Boys Doubles Thurs 7 June  17:00 – Final
Girls Doubles
Fri 8 June 17:00 – Final
Mixed Doubles
Sun 15 July 10:00 – Final

 

Winter 2017-18 Results

 

Summer 2017 Winner Runner-Up
Mini Tennis
Girls U8 results
Ella Simpson Evie Lewis
Boys U8 results
Max Lewis Saharsh Mane
Boys U9 results
James Parnwell Oliver Wickens
Girls U10 results
Felicity Brathier Daisy Clifford
Boys U10 results
James Parnwell Luca Symons-Chan
Juniors
Girls Winter Ratings Box results
Bethany Dark Elisha Lee
Boys Winter Ratings Box results
Will Terry Abinandan Venkatraman